APSA practical shooting Match Results 4/8/2017

Hello everyone.:  Looks like you had a really good match.  Thanks you everyone who helped set up and tear down.
Next match is May13th.
See you then,

Phil

APSA April 2017 USPSA Match  4/8/2017

Match Results – Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Hunt, Orion A84307 A SS MINOR 675.5781 100.000 %
2 Britt, Danny A94155 C OPEN MAJOR Law Enforcement 629.1737 93.131 %
3 Hartley, David A91937 B CO MINOR 621.5506 92.003 %
4 Messer, Kenneth U CO MINOR 585.5373 86.672 %
5 Britt, Chris A87382 C SS MAJOR 577.2900 85.451 %
6 Hollifield, Chad A88172 B LTD MAJOR 568.5879 84.163 %
7 Parham, Samuel A99379 U SS MAJOR 524.0639 77.573 %
8 Spence, Scott TY97554 C LTD MAJOR Senior 464.5433 68.762 %
9 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD MAJOR 442.7275 65.533 %
10 Kelly, Steve TY85933 C OPEN MAJOR Senior 391.9759 58.021 %
11 Privette, Mike U LTD MINOR 341.5035 50.550 %
12 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) A27986 U PROD MINOR Senior 341.2150 50.507 %
13 smith, orben A15864 D SS MINOR Super Senior 332.9179 49.279 %
14 Oddo, David C PROD MINOR 325.3166 48.154 %
15 Beach, Richard (Rocky) X SS MAJOR Senior 305.5338 45.226 %
16 Cashion, Keith A85996 D LTD MINOR Senior 296.4257 43.877 %
17 Reeves, Jim U CO MINOR 273.2430 40.446 %
18 Nelson, John A92556 D OPEN MINOR Super Senior 259.1219 38.356 %
19 Ohl, Larry C LTD MAJOR 233.6789 34.589 %
20 Hillenbrand, Billy A28421 D REV MINOR Super Senior 232.6652 34.439 %
21 Privette, Greg U L10 MAJOR 216.7008 32.076 %
22 Schoenberger, Steve LTD MINOR 201.8931 29.884 %
23 Keath, Gordon U LTD MAJOR Senior 200.4661 29.673 %
24 Bratro, Lesley U LTD MAJOR Lady 195.0100 28.866 %

 
Stage 1 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 156 0 22.12 7.0524 160.0000 100.00 %
2 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 152 0 23.23 6.5433 148.4499 92.78 %
3 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 152 0 23.61 6.4380 146.0609 91.29 %
4 Hartley, David 0 B CO 151 10 21.92 6.4325 145.9361 91.21 %
5 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 134 0 20.93 6.4023 145.2510 90.78 %
6 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 147 0 24.66 5.9611 135.2413 84.53 %
7 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 144 0 24.76 5.8158 131.9449 82.47 %
8 Parham, Samuel U SS 157 10 29.53 4.9780 112.9374 70.59 %
9 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 157 0 32.81 4.7851 108.5611 67.85 %
10 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 130 0 28.36 4.5839 103.9964 65.00 %
11 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 144 0 32.83 4.3862 99.5111 62.19 %
12 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 134 20 29.39 3.8789 88.0018 55.00 %
13 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 153 10 37.14 3.8503 87.3530 54.60 %
14 Ohl, Larry C LTD 148 0 42.35 3.4947 79.2853 49.55 %
15 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 159 0 45.63 3.4845 79.0539 49.41 %
16 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 146 0 42.95 3.3993 77.1210 48.20 %
17 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 154 0 48.02 3.2070 72.7582 45.47 %
18 Reeves, Jim U CO 150 0 47.13 3.1827 72.2069 45.13 %
19 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 154 0 50.99 3.0202 68.5202 42.83 %
20 smith, orben 0 D SS 152 0 52.04 2.9208 66.2651 41.42 %
21 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 151 10 50.07 2.8161 63.8897 39.93 %
22 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 153 10 60.25 2.3734 53.8461 33.65 %
23 Keath, Gordon U LTD 150 0 75.01 1.9997 45.3678 28.35 %
24 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 160 0 94.64 1.6906

Stage 2 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 69 0 11.47 6.0157 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Hartley, David 0 B CO 64 0 11.76 5.4422 63.3266 90.47 %
3 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 62 0 11.62 5.3356 62.0862 88.69 %
4 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 63 0 12.41 5.0766 59.0724 84.39 %
5 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 70 0 13.94 5.0215 58.4313 83.47 %
6 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 53 10 8.77 4.9031 57.0535 81.51 %
7 Parham, Samuel U SS 70 0 15.01 4.6636 54.2667 77.52 %
8 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 66 0 14.76 4.4715 52.0314 74.33 %
9 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 66 0 15.40 4.2857 49.8693 71.24 %
10 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 58 0 18.09 3.2062 37.3080 53.30 %
11 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 63 10 17.08 3.1030 36.1072 51.58 %
12 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 62 0 20.31 3.0527 35.5219 50.75 %
13 smith, orben 0 D SS 61 10 16.74 3.0466 35.4509 50.64 %
14 Keath, Gordon U LTD 60 10 19.55 2.5575 29.7596 42.51 %
15 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 61 10 20.40 2.5000 29.0905 41.56 %
16 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 53 10 19.96 2.1543 25.0679 35.81 %
17 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 57 10 22.09 2.1277 24.7584 35.37 %
18 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 58 0 28.78 2.0153 23.4505 33.50 %
19 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 53 10 21.43 2.0065 23.3481 33.35 %
20 Ohl, Larry C LTD 51 20 15.65 1.9808 23.0490 32.93 %
21 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 62 0 33.04 1.8765 21.8354 31.19 %
22 Reeves, Jim U CO 59 10 34.48 1.4211 16.5362 23.62 %
23 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 46 20 27.02 0.9623 11.1975 16.00 %
24 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 49 30 19.90 0.9548 11.1103 15.87 %

 

Stage 3 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 149 0 29.46 5.0577 155.0000 100.00 %
2 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 141 0 28.96 4.8688 149.2109 96.27 %
3 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 143 0 31.05 4.6055 141.1417 91.06 %
4 Hartley, David 0 B CO 149 0 33.71 4.4201 135.4599 87.39 %
5 Parham, Samuel U SS 148 0 33.90 4.3658 133.7958 86.32 %
6 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 148 0 38.75 3.8194 117.0506 75.52 %
7 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 141 0 46.52 3.0310 92.8891 59.93 %
8 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 148 0 51.53 2.8721 88.0194 56.79 %
9 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 134 20 40.68 2.8024 85.8833 55.41 %
10 smith, orben 0 D SS 139 0 56.12 2.4768 75.9049 48.97 %
11 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 148 0 62.54 2.3665 72.5246 46.79 %
12 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 147 0 62.14 2.3656 72.4970 46.77 %
13 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 127 0 54.74 2.3201 71.1026 45.87 %
14 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 126 30 41.82 2.2956 70.3517 45.39 %
15 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 143 10 60.82 2.1868 67.0174 43.24 %
16 Reeves, Jim U CO 138 20 71.58 1.6485 50.5205 32.59 %
17 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 130 30 72.26 1.3839 42.4115 27.36 %
18 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 140 20 91.61 1.3099 40.1436 25.90 %
19 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 150 0 123.03 1.2192 37.3640 24.11 %
20 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 143 10 116.65 1.1402 34.9430 22.54 %
21 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 120 30 87.04 1.0340 31.6883 20.44 %
22 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 138 40 98.99 0.9900 30.3399 19.57 %
23 Keath, Gordon U LTD 141 10 138.22 0.9478 29.0466 18.74 %
24 Ohl, Larry C LTD 117 70 96.22 0.4885

Stage 4 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hartley, David 0 B CO 154 10 39.15 3.6782 160.0000 100.00 %
2 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 149 10 38.13 3.6454 158.5732 99.11 %
3 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 150 0 50.94 2.9446 128.0887 80.06 %
4 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 150 0 55.27 2.7139 118.0534 73.78 %
5 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 140 0 53.89 2.5979 113.0074 70.63 %
6 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 153 0 60.13 2.5445 110.6846 69.18 %
7 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 141 30 47.88 2.3183 100.8450 63.03 %
8 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 137 60 35.02 2.1987 95.6424 59.78 %
9 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 142 0 69.91 2.0312 88.3563 55.22 %
10 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 152 10 86.71 1.6376 71.2348 44.52 %
11 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 144 0 89.27 1.6131 70.1691 43.86 %
12 Parham, Samuel U SS 139 40 62.19 1.5919 69.2469 43.28 %
13 Reeves, Jim U CO 154 0 100.98 1.5251 66.3411 41.46 %
14 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 137 60 50.64 1.5205 66.1410 41.34 %
15 smith, orben 0 D SS 136 30 83.32 1.2722 55.3401 34.59 %
16 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 152 0 119.63 1.2706 55.2705 34.54 %
17 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 148 0 123.00 1.2033 52.3430 32.71 %
18 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 152 0 142.68 1.0653 46.3401 28.96 %
19 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 138 30 107.59 1.0038 43.6648 27.29 %
20 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 127 50 77.28 0.9964 43.3429 27.09 %
21 Keath, Gordon U LTD 137 50 92.83 0.9372 40.7678 25.48 %
22 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 116 70 73.08 0.6294 27.3786 17.11 %
23 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 117 70 99.48 0.4725 20.5535 12.85 %
24 Ohl, Larry C LTD 108 80 93.43 0.2997 13.0368 8.15 %

Front Sight (99-23) – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 55 0 6.65 8.2707 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 55 0 6.71 8.1967 59.4632 99.11 %
3 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 46 0 5.63 8.1705 59.2731 98.79 %
4 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 48 0 5.99 8.0134 58.1334 96.89 %
5 Parham, Samuel U SS 58 0 8.70 6.6667 48.3637 80.61 %
6 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 38 0 5.98 6.3545 46.0989 76.83 %
7 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 54 0 9.25 5.8378 42.3505 70.58 %
8 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 56 0 10.39 5.3898 39.1004 65.17 %
9 Ohl, Larry C LTD 48 0 8.92 5.3812 39.0380 65.06 %
10 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 45 10 7.31 4.7880 34.7347 57.89 %
11 smith, orben 0 D SS 42 0 9.18 4.5752 33.1909 55.32 %
12 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 57 0 12.52 4.5527 33.0277 55.05 %
13 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 59 0 13.75 4.2909 31.1284 51.88 %
14 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 54 0 13.29 4.0632 29.4766 49.13 %
15 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 50 0 12.59 3.9714 28.8106 48.02 %
16 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 56 0 15.20 3.6842 26.7271 44.55 %
17 Reeves, Jim U CO 54 0 14.81 3.6462 26.4514 44.09 %
18 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 40 0 11.27 3.5492 25.7478 42.91 %
19 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 54 0 15.86 3.4048 24.7002 41.17 %
20 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 44 20 7.80 3.0769 22.3214 37.20 %
21 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 59 0 19.42 3.0381 22.0400 36.73 %
22 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 43 10 11.41 2.8922 20.9815 34.97 %
23 Keath, Gordon U LTD 47 10 13.16 2.8116 20.3968 33.99 %
24 Hartley, David 0 B CO 51 30 8.33 2.5210 18.2887 30.48 %

 

Stage 6 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 57 0 5.87 9.7104 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 58 0 7.00 8.2857 51.1969 85.33 %
3 Parham, Samuel U SS 58 0 7.10 8.1690 50.4758 84.13 %
4 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 58 0 7.39 7.8484 48.4948 80.82 %
5 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 50 0 6.49 7.7042 47.6038 79.34 %
6 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 52 0 6.83 7.6135 47.0434 78.41 %
7 Hartley, David 0 B CO 54 0 7.15 7.5524 46.6658 77.78 %
8 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 50 0 7.80 6.4103 39.6089 66.01 %
9 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 54 0 8.94 6.0403 37.3227 62.20 %
10 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 58 0 9.87 5.8764 36.3099 60.52 %
11 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 41 10 5.85 5.2991 32.7428 54.57 %
12 smith, orben 0 D SS 49 10 7.62 5.1181 31.6244 52.71 %
13 Ohl, Larry C LTD 48 10 8.35 4.5509 28.1197 46.87 %
14 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 54 0 12.30 4.3902 27.1268 45.21 %
15 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 54 0 13.36 4.0419 24.9747 41.62 %
16 Keath, Gordon U LTD 57 0 16.00 3.5625 22.0125 36.69 %
17 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 50 0 14.71 3.3990 21.0022 35.00 %
18 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 56 0 18.97 2.9520 18.2402 30.40 %
19 Reeves, Jim U CO 58 0 20.24 2.8656 17.7064 29.51 %
20 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 51 0 21.80 2.3394 14.4550 24.09 %
21 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 49 10 18.72 2.0833 12.8726 21.45 %
22 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 58 20 19.50 1.9487 12.0409 20.07 %
23 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 28 40 8.63 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
24 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 49 70 6.86 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

 

Stage 8 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion 0 A SS 56 0 9.59 5.8394 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Parham, Samuel U SS 58 0 10.84 5.3506 54.9776 91.63 %
3 Britt, Chris 0 C SS 53 0 10.34 5.1257 52.6667 87.78 %
4 Hartley, David 0 B CO 52 0 10.30 5.0485 51.8735 86.46 %
5 Hollifield, Chad 0 B LTD 53 0 10.55 5.0237 51.6187 86.03 %
6 Britt, Danny 0 C OPEN 53 0 11.14 4.7576 48.8845 81.47 %
7 Kelly, Steve 0 C OPEN 57 0 13.14 4.3379 44.5720 74.29 %
8 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 57 0 14.85 3.8384 39.4397 65.73 %
9 Ohl, Larry C LTD 50 0 14.20 3.5211 36.1794 60.30 %
10 Spence, Scott 0 C LTD 52 10 12.24 3.4314 35.2577 58.76 %
11 smith, orben 0 D SS 46 0 13.45 3.4201 35.1416 58.57 %
12 Messer, Kenneth 0 U CO 45 10 11.18 3.1306 32.1670 53.61 %
13 Oddo, David 0 C PROD 40 0 13.43 2.9784 30.6031 51.01 %
14 Cashion, Keith 0 D LTD 48 0 16.17 2.9685 30.5014 50.84 %
15 Beach, Richard (Rocky) 0 X SS 44 10 14.71 2.3114 23.7497 39.58 %
16 Reeves, Jim U CO 54 0 23.63 2.2852 23.4805 39.13 %
17 Privette, Mike 0 U LTD 46 0 20.34 2.2616 23.2380 38.73 %
18 Nelson, John 0 D OPEN 52 0 25.35 2.0513 21.0772 35.13 %
19 Hillenbrand, Billy 0 D REV 48 0 24.03 1.9975 20.5244 34.21 %
20 Privette, Greg 0 U L10 47 10 25.34 1.4601 15.0026 25.00 %
21 Bratro, Lesley 0 U LTD 50 0 35.14 1.4229 14.6203 24.37 %
22 Keath, Gordon U LTD 45 10 27.42 1.2764 13.1150 21.86 %
23 Schoenberger, Steve LTD 35 20 21.40 0.7009 7.2018 12.00 %
24 Flowers, Gil 1(PROD) 0 U PROD 50 60 12.46 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %