APSA Practical Shooting Match Results 6-10-17

Join us the second Saturday of every month for our Practical Shooting Matches at Triggers, Traps and Trout in Burnsville, NC. (practical shooting match in Asheville, nc)

Match Results – Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Hipp, Richard A92045 B LTD MAJOR 500.3377 100.000 %
2 Lawhern, Eric U LTD MINOR 438.4661 87.634 %
3 Hollifield, Chad A88172 B LTD MAJOR 430.5515 86.052 %
4 Kelly, Steve TY85933 C OPEN MAJOR Senior 421.7122 84.286 %
5 Flack, Phil TY17114 G REV MINOR Senior 329.8856 65.933 %
6 Privette, Mike U LTD MINOR 322.3704 64.431 %
7 Oddo, David PROD MINOR 310.7273 62.104 %
8 Ohl, Larry TY77506 C LTD MINOR Senior 300.1152 59.983 %
9 Ballard, Bob SS MAJOR 289.7318 57.907 %
10 Lindquist, Ed A93007 U LTD MINOR 283.6898 56.700 %
11 Cashion, Keith LTD MINOR Senior 281.8958 56.341 %
12 Townsend, Tony LTD MINOR 279.9837 55.959 %
13 smith, orben CO MINOR Super Senior 273.9521 54.753 %
14 Cook, David LTD MINOR 256.1587 51.197 %
15 Watson, Albert A86648 U OPEN MINOR Senior 232.2677 46.422 %
16 T, Christina U LTD MINOR Lady 226.1160 45.193 %
17 Parham, Ed none LTD MINOR 188.9341 37.761 %
18 Privette, Greg L10 MAJOR 183.6359 36.702 %
19 Tweed, Teddy LTD MINOR 179.8568 35.947 %
20 Nelson, John A92556 D SS MAJOR Super Senior 171.6779 34.312 %
21 Bratro, Lesley U LTD MAJOR Lady 154.1340 30.806 %
22 Barnes, Landon none LTD MINOR 82.9752 16.584 %
23 Watson, Kate OPEN MINOR Senior,Lady 52.5229 10.497 %

 

Stage 1 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hipp, Richard B LTD 87 10 11.44 6.7308 105.0000 100.00 %
2 Lawhern, Eric U LTD 90 10 12.78 6.2598 97.6524 93.00 %
3 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 103 0 16.99 6.0624 94.5730 90.07 %
4 Hollifield, Chad B LTD 94 10 15.20 5.5263 86.2099 82.10 %
5 Cashion, Keith LTD 99 0 21.33 4.6414 72.4055 68.96 %
6 Oddo, David PROD 77 0 17.87 4.3089 67.2185 64.02 %
7 Ballard, Bob SS 104 0 24.40 4.2623 66.4916 63.33 %
8 Ohl, Larry C LTD 87 0 22.38 3.8874 60.6432 57.76 %
9 smith, orben CO 103 0 27.21 3.7854 59.0520 56.24 %
10 Townsend, Tony LTD 78 10 19.09 3.5621 55.5685 52.92 %
11 Watson, Albert U OPEN 95 0 29.84 3.1836 49.6639 47.30 %
12 Privette, Mike U LTD 87 0 27.67 3.1442 49.0493 46.71 %
13 T, Christina U LTD 78 20 19.08 3.0398 47.4207 45.16 %
14 Cook, David LTD 100 10 32.51 2.7684 43.1868 41.13 %
15 Lindquist, Ed U LTD 85 0 31.68 2.6831 41.8562 39.86 %
16 Privette, Greg L10 95 10 37.51 2.2661 35.3510 33.67 %
17 Flack, Phil G REV 74 40 15.04 2.2606 35.2652 33.59 %
18 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 105 0 51.48 2.0396 31.8176 30.30 %
19 Tweed, Teddy LTD 105 10 61.21 1.5520 24.2111 23.06 %
20 Nelson, John D SS 91 30 45.12 1.3520 21.0911 20.09 %
21 Parham, Ed none LTD 79 40 40.67 0.9589 14.9588 14.25 %
22 Watson, Kate OPEN 82 60 62.81 0.3503 5.4647 5.20 %
23 Barnes, Landon none LTD 62 70 85.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

 

Stage 2 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hollifield, Chad B LTD 74 0 12.85 5.7588 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 76 0 14.05 5.4093 75.1448 93.93 %
3 Townsend, Tony LTD 74 0 14.77 5.0102 69.6006 87.00 %
4 Flack, Phil G REV 58 0 12.00 4.8333 67.1432 83.93 %
5 Ballard, Bob SS 77 0 17.75 4.3380 60.2626 75.33 %
6 Hipp, Richard B LTD 62 10 12.11 4.2940 59.6513 74.56 %
7 Lindquist, Ed U LTD 74 0 18.72 3.9530 54.9142 68.64 %
8 Privette, Mike U LTD 70 0 18.44 3.7961 52.7346 65.92 %
9 smith, orben CO 70 0 19.22 3.6420 50.5939 63.24 %
10 Parham, Ed none LTD 70 0 21.41 3.2695 45.4192 56.77 %
11 Ohl, Larry C LTD 65 10 18.17 3.0270 42.0504 52.56 %
12 Watson, Albert U OPEN 76 0 25.58 2.9711 41.2739 51.59 %
13 Cashion, Keith LTD 52 0 18.99 2.7383 38.0399 47.55 %
14 Cook, David LTD 78 0 28.57 2.7301 37.9260 47.41 %
15 T, Christina U LTD 66 10 22.12 2.5316 35.1684 43.96 %
16 Oddo, David PROD 54 20 14.42 2.3578 32.7540 40.94 %
17 Tweed, Teddy LTD 78 0 34.32 2.2727 31.5719 39.46 %
18 Nelson, John D SS 78 10 32.02 2.1237 29.5020 36.88 %
19 Privette, Greg L10 77 10 32.85 2.0396 28.3337 35.42 %
20 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 80 0 44.75 1.7877 24.8343 31.04 %
21 Lawhern, Eric U LTD 47 30 10.19 1.6683 23.1757 28.97 %
22 Barnes, Landon none LTD 54 0 37.24 1.4501 20.1445 25.18 %
23 Watson, Kate OPEN 63 10 62.20 0.8521 11.8372 14.80 %

 

Stage 3 (99-11) – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hollifield, Chad B LTD 48 0 7.00 6.8571 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Lawhern, Eric U LTD 46 0 6.86 6.7055 58.6735 97.79 %
3 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 54 0 8.99 6.0067 52.5590 87.60 %
4 Hipp, Richard B LTD 48 10 6.56 5.7927 50.6864 84.48 %
5 Townsend, Tony LTD 50 0 9.93 5.0352 44.0583 73.43 %
6 T, Christina U LTD 44 0 10.80 4.0741 35.6486 59.41 %
7 Privette, Mike U LTD 48 0 12.43 3.8616 33.7892 56.32 %
8 Flack, Phil G REV 39 10 7.74 3.7468 32.7847 54.64 %
9 Ohl, Larry C LTD 48 0 14.47 3.3172 29.0257 48.38 %
10 Privette, Greg L10 55 0 16.94 3.2468 28.4097 47.35 %
11 Ballard, Bob SS 55 0 17.05 3.2258 28.2259 47.04 %
12 Cook, David LTD 60 0 19.19 3.1266 27.3579 45.60 %
13 Parham, Ed none LTD 46 0 14.81 3.1060 27.1777 45.30 %
14 Oddo, David PROD 41 10 10.08 3.0754 26.9099 44.85 %
15 Cashion, Keith LTD 45 10 13.09 2.6738 23.3959 38.99 %
16 Watson, Albert U OPEN 54 0 20.28 2.6627 23.2988 38.83 %
17 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 52 0 20.92 2.4857 21.7500 36.25 %
18 Nelson, John D SS 52 10 17.55 2.3932 20.9406 34.90 %
19 Lindquist, Ed U LTD 43 10 13.94 2.3673 20.7140 34.52 %
20 smith, orben CO 48 20 12.07 2.3198 20.2984 33.83 %
21 Tweed, Teddy LTD 44 0 20.36 2.1611 18.9097 31.52 %
22 Watson, Kate OPEN 42 20 45.37 0.4849 4.2429 7.07 %
23 Barnes, Landon none LTD 29 30 28.95 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

 

Stage 4 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hipp, Richard B LTD 128 0 20.92 6.1185 135.0000 100.00 %
2 Lawhern, Eric U LTD 125 0 21.82 5.7287 126.3994 93.63 %
3 Ohl, Larry C LTD 127 0 27.93 4.5471 100.3283 74.32 %
4 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 133 0 29.47 4.5131 99.5781 73.76 %
5 Privette, Mike U LTD 127 0 28.39 4.4734 98.7021 73.11 %
6 Flack, Phil G REV 125 0 29.36 4.2575 93.9385 69.58 %
7 Oddo, David PROD 127 0 31.49 4.0330 88.9850 65.91 %
8 smith, orben CO 129 0 32.93 3.9174 86.4344 64.03 %
9 Lindquist, Ed U LTD 133 0 35.64 3.7318 82.3393 60.99 %
10 Cook, David LTD 135 10 34.53 3.6200 79.8725 59.16 %
11 Cashion, Keith LTD 126 0 38.35 3.2855 72.4920 53.70 %
12 Ballard, Bob SS 134 0 41.24 3.2493 71.6933 53.11 %
13 Hollifield, Chad B LTD 125 30 31.66 3.0006 66.2059 49.04 %
14 Watson, Albert U OPEN 131 0 45.12 2.9034 64.0613 47.45 %
15 Townsend, Tony LTD 133 0 48.62 2.7355 60.3567 44.71 %
16 T, Christina U LTD 127 0 54.85 2.3154 51.0875 37.84 %
17 Parham, Ed none LTD 131 0 64.39 2.0345 44.8897 33.25 %
18 Nelson, John D SS 134 10 62.48 1.9846 43.7887 32.44 %
19 Tweed, Teddy LTD 131 0 71.56 1.8306 40.3908 29.92 %
20 Privette, Greg L10 129 30 55.24 1.7922 39.5435 29.29 %
21 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 135 0 77.32 1.7460 38.5241 28.54 %
22 Barnes, Landon none LTD 108 10 64.79 1.5126 33.3744 24.72 %
23 Watson, Kate OPEN 110 10 159.02 0.6289 13.8762 10.28 %

 

Stage 5 – Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hipp, Richard B LTD 140 0 22.20 6.3063 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Hollifield, Chad B LTD 146 0 25.14 5.8075 138.1357 92.09 %
3 Lawhern, Eric U LTD 122 0 21.89 5.5733 132.5651 88.38 %
4 Flack, Phil G REV 135 10 29.51 4.2359 100.7540 67.17 %
5 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 150 0 35.73 4.1982 99.8573 66.57 %
6 Oddo, David PROD 131 10 30.34 3.9881 94.8599 63.24 %
7 Privette, Mike U LTD 130 0 35.10 3.7037 88.0952 58.73 %
8 Lindquist, Ed U LTD 140 10 36.87 3.5259 83.8661 55.91 %
9 Cashion, Keith LTD 140 0 44.07 3.1768 75.5625 50.38 %
10 Ohl, Larry C LTD 142 0 49.62 2.8617 68.0676 45.38 %
11 Cook, David LTD 148 0 51.91 2.8511 67.8155 45.21 %
12 Tweed, Teddy LTD 140 0 51.41 2.7232 64.7733 43.18 %
13 Ballard, Bob SS 150 0 56.58 2.6511 63.0584 42.04 %
14 smith, orben CO 132 30 42.14 2.4205 57.5734 38.38 %
15 T, Christina U LTD 115 30 35.60 2.3876 56.7908 37.86 %
16 Parham, Ed none LTD 140 0 58.95 2.3749 56.4887 37.66 %
17 Nelson, John D SS 150 0 63.31 2.3693 56.3555 37.57 %
18 Watson, Albert U OPEN 140 0 61.70 2.2690 53.9698 35.98 %
19 Privette, Greg L10 148 0 67.70 2.1861 51.9980 34.67 %
20 Townsend, Tony LTD 127 50 36.34 2.1189 50.3996 33.60 %
21 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 149 0 95.25 1.5643 37.2080 24.81 %
22 Barnes, Landon none LTD 109 10 79.94 1.2384 29.4563 19.64 %
23 Watson, Kate OPEN 114 20 130.73 0.7190 17.1019 11.40 %