Match Results 3-7-17 Tuesday Fun Shoot

We had a great shoot this week. Join us every Tuesday evening at 6pm at Bear Arms Indoor Shooting Range in Brevard, NC. Here are the results from our March 7th Fun Shoot:
APSA Fun Shoot, Mar 7, 2017
3/7/2017
Match Results – Combined
Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Hunt, Orion A84307 B SS MINOR 120.0000 100.000 %
2 Fox, Matthew none PROD MINOR 102.5832 85.486 %
3 Hartley, David A91937 C CO MINOR 100.3288 83.607 %
4 Flowers, Gil C OPEN MAJOR 96.3649 80.304 %
5 Messer, Ken none CO MINOR 83.4178 69.515 %
6 Smith, Orben D SS MINOR Super Senior 82.6542 68.878 %
7 Galloway, Chase none LTD MINOR 78.7025 65.585 %
8 Flack, Phil TY17114 G REV MINOR 71.8359 59.863 %
9 Britt, Chris A87382 C SS MAJOR 69.0137 57.511 %
10 Reinhart, Tim none LTD MAJOR 68.6738 57.228 %
11 Britt, Danny A94155 C LTD MAJOR 63.9658 53.305 %
12 Privette, Mike U LTD MINOR 61.9389 51.616 %
13 Gore, Fred U LTD MINOR 55.4307 46.192 %
14 Schoenberger, Steve none LTD MINOR 53.0510 44.209 %
15 Beach, Rocky none SS MAJOR 47.3703 39.475 %
16 Coates, Roburt none LTD MINOR 45.7614 38.134 %
17 Vitale, Al A38271 U OPEN MAJOR Super Senior 45.7416 38.118 %
18 Harris, Mike U LT MAJOR Senior 43.4301 36.192 %
19 Nelson, John A92556 D LTD MINOR Super Senior 37.9964 31.664 %
20 Zalabak, Wd none LTD MINOR 34.5140 28.762 %
21 Hartley, Rachel none LTD MINOR Lady,Preteen 20.5864 17.155 %
22 Ohl, Larry TY77506 C REV MINOR Senior 17.2493 14.374 %
23 Calabria, Ian none LTD MINOR 13.7400 11.450 %
24 Trometer, Tiffany none LTD MINOR 13.1667 10.972 %
25 Trometer, Gary none LTD MINOR 10.9498 9.125 %
26 Booth, Nancy U LTD MINOR Lady,Senior 7.4505 6.209 %
27 Trometer, Tyler none LTD MINOR 0.0000 0.000 %


APSA Fun Shoot, Mar 7, 2017
3/7/2017
Stage 1 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 58 0 8.32 6.9712 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Hartley, David C CO 50 0 7.88 6.3452 54.6121 91.02 %
3 Fox, Matthew none PROD 52 0 9.24 5.6277 48.4367 80.73 %
4 Gore, Fred U LTD 50 0 9.19 5.4407 46.8272 78.05 %
5 Britt, Chris C SS 52 10 7.89 5.3232 45.8159 76.36 %
6 Galloway, Chase none LTD 52 0 11.00 4.7273 40.6871 67.81 %
7 Smith, Orben D SS 52 0 11.04 4.7101 40.5391 67.57 %
8 Flowers, Gil C OPEN 54 0 12.55 4.3028 37.0335 61.72 %
9 Flack, Phil G REV 38 0 9.96 3.8153 32.8377 54.73 %
10 Britt, Danny C LTD 59 0 16.07 3.6714 31.5992 52.67 %
11 Harris, Mike U LT 58 0 17.76 3.2658 28.1082 46.85 %
12 Reinhart, Tim none LTD 58 0 17.83 3.2529 27.9972 46.66 %
13 Privette, Mike U LTD 42 0 13.01 3.2283 27.7855 46.31 %
14 Messer, Ken none CO 54 0 17.70 3.0508 26.2577 43.76 %
15 Schoenberger, Steve none LTD 58 0 19.33 3.0005 25.8248 43.04 %
16 Coates, Roburt none LTD 54 0 20.43 2.6432 22.7496 37.92 %
17 Zalabak, Wd none LTD 50 0 19.14 2.6123 22.4836 37.47 %
18 Vitale, Al U OPEN 57 0 25.65 2.2222 19.1261 31.88 %
19 Beach, Rocky none SS 49 10 17.78 2.1935 18.8791 31.47 %
20 Nelson, John D LTD 46 0 24.48 1.8791 16.1731 26.96 %
21 Calabria, Ian none LTD 49 10 24.43 1.5964 13.7400 22.90 %
22 Trometer, Tiffany none LTD 46 0 30.07 1.5298 13.1667 21.94 %
23 Hartley, Rachel none LTD 50 0 35.60 1.4045 12.0883 20.15 %
24 Trometer, Gary none LTD 46 0 73.89 0.6225 5.3578 8.93 %
25 Booth, Nancy U LTD 31 10 53.62 0.3916 3.3704 5.62 %
26 Trometer, Tyler none LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
27 Ohl, Larry C REV 31 40 14.53 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

APSA Fun Shoot, Mar 7, 2017
3/7/2017
Stage 2 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 58 0 9.99 5.8058 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Flowers, Gil C OPEN 55 0 9.58 5.7411 59.3314 98.89 %
3 Messer, Ken none CO 50 0 9.04 5.5310 57.1601 95.27 %
4 Fox, Matthew none PROD 58 0 11.07 5.2394 54.1465 90.24 %
5 Hartley, David C CO 48 10 8.59 4.4237 45.7167 76.19 %
6 Smith, Orben D SS 52 0 12.76 4.0752 42.1151 70.19 %
7 Reinhart, Tim none LTD 59 0 14.99 3.9360 40.6766 67.79 %
8 Flack, Phil G REV 54 0 14.31 3.7736 38.9982 65.00 %
9 Galloway, Chase none LTD 54 0 14.68 3.6785 38.0154 63.36 %
10 Privette, Mike U LTD 54 0 16.34 3.3048 34.1534 56.92 %
11 Britt, Danny C LTD 57 0 18.20 3.1319 32.3666 53.94 %
12 Beach, Rocky none SS 55 0 19.95 2.7569 28.4912 47.49 %
13 Schoenberger, Steve none LTD 48 0 18.22 2.6345 27.2262 45.38 %
14 Vitale, Al U OPEN 51 10 15.92 2.5754 26.6155 44.36 %
15 Britt, Chris C SS 40 20 8.91 2.2447 23.1978 38.66 %
16 Coates, Roburt none LTD 44 0 19.76 2.2267 23.0118 38.35 %
17 Nelson, John D LTD 41 10 14.68 2.1117 21.8233 36.37 %
18 Ohl, Larry C REV 45 10 20.97 1.6691 17.2493 28.75 %
19 Harris, Mike U LT 49 20 19.56 1.4826 15.3219 25.54 %
20 Zalabak, Wd none LTD 51 20 26.63 1.1641 12.0304 20.05 %
21 Gore, Fred U LTD 38 30 9.61 0.8325 8.6035 14.34 %
22 Hartley, Rachel none LTD 43 20 27.97 0.8223 8.4981 14.16 %
23 Trometer, Gary none LTD 36 20 29.57 0.5411 5.5920 9.32 %
24 Booth, Nancy U LTD 36 20 40.53 0.3948 4.0801 6.80 %
25 Trometer, Tyler none LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
26 Trometer, Tiffany none LTD 25 70 40.03 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
27 Calabria, Ian none LTD 36 60 23.20 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %