Match Results Practical Shooting Match, 1/14/17

From Phil Flack:

Great match Saturday.   Special thanks to Orion Hunt and our past President Larry Ohl.  For their work Friday setting up the lower stages and rebuilding the walls down there.  And thanks to everyone helping to tear down after the match.

Stage one was the wall stage at the top of the hill next to the barn:  Stage two next stage down and stage 3 was the other quick stage below stage two.   Stage 4 was the middle stage at the bottom of the hill with the plate rack and the Texas star.  Stage 5 was the stage where you started from the chair.  Stage 6 was the USPSA classifier the “first” one at the bottom of the hill.

Match Results – Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Hunt, Orion A84307 B SS MINOR N N N N 653.7197 100.000 %
2 Hipp, Richard TY92045 B LTD MAJOR N N N N 641.3031 98.101 %
3 Britt, Chris A87382 C LTD MAJOR N N N N 557.0181 85.207 %
4 Britt, Daniel A94155 C OPEN MAJOR N N Y N 545.6255 83.465 %
5 Parham, Samuel C SS MAJOR N N N N 465.0588 71.140 %
6 Croop, Luke U SS MAJOR N N N N 427.8098 65.442 %
7 Kelly, Steve TY85933 C OPEN MAJOR N N N N 419.3502 64.148 %
8 Flack, Phil TY17114 G LTD MINOR N N N N 393.4774 60.191 %
9 Oddo, David A88525 C PROD MINOR N N N N 321.5647 49.190 %
10 Vitale, Al A38271 U OPEN MAJOR N N N N 318.2056 48.676 %
11 Ohl, Larry TY77506 C LTD MAJOR N N N N 285.4835 43.671 %
12 Smith, Orben A15864 D SS MINOR N N N N 280.3107 42.879 %
13 Privette, Mike D LTD MINOR N N N N 265.8901 40.673 %
14 Reeves, Jim LTD MAJOR N N N N 252.4117 38.612 %
15 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD MAJOR N N N N 229.2938 35.075 %
16 T, Christina U LTD MINOR Y N N N 215.5787 32.977 %
17 Jones, Tyler PROD MINOR N N N N 163.5569 25.019 %
18 Hillenbrand, Billy A-28421 D REV MINOR N N N N 138.6507 21.210 %
19 Bratro, Lesley U LTD MAJOR Y N N N 126.1494 19.297 %
20 Cashion, Keith A85996 D LTD MAJOR N N N N 72.2924 11.059 %

 

Stage 1 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 148 0 18.05 8.1994 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Hipp, Richard B LTD 135 10 15.72 7.9517 145.4686 96.98 %
3 Britt, Chris C LTD 134 0 17.41 7.6967 140.8036 93.87 %
4 Flack, Phil G LTD 138 0 18.97 7.2746 133.0817 88.72 %
5 Parham, Samuel C SS 145 0 21.42 6.7694 123.8395 82.56 %
6 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 148 0 23.16 6.3903 116.9043 77.94 %
7 Ohl, Larry C LTD 142 0 24.85 5.7143 104.5375 69.69 %
8 Oddo, David C PROD 131 10 21.48 5.6331 103.0521 68.70 %
9 Croop, Luke U SS 128 0 22.97 5.5725 101.9434 67.96 %
10 Privette, Mike D LTD 128 0 23.40 5.4701 100.0701 66.71 %
11 T, Christina U LTD 118 0 22.96 5.1394 94.0203 62.68 %
12 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 148 0 29.28 5.0546 92.4690 61.65 %
13 Vitale, Al U OPEN 138 0 33.04 4.1768 76.4105 50.94 %
14 Smith, Orben D SS 146 0 35.15 4.1536 75.9860 50.66 %
15 Reeves, Jim LTD 147 0 42.84 3.4314 62.7741 41.85 %
16 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 150 0 43.95 3.4130 62.4375 41.62 %
17 Jones, Tyler PROD 132 0 50.14 2.6326 48.1608 32.11 %
18 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 148 0 69.78 2.1210 38.8016 25.87 %
19 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
20 Cashion, Keith D LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
Stage 2 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 68 0 12.02 5.6572 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Parham, Samuel C SS 73 0 13.37 5.4600 77.2113 96.51 %
3 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 74 0 14.38 5.1460 72.7710 90.96 %
4 Hipp, Richard B LTD 68 10 11.92 4.8658 68.8086 86.01 %
5 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 76 0 16.05 4.7352 66.9617 83.70 %
6 Britt, Chris C LTD 64 0 14.67 4.3626 61.6927 77.12 %
7 Croop, Luke U SS 63 0 14.58 4.3210 61.1044 76.38 %
8 Oddo, David C PROD 57 10 14.35 3.2753 46.3169 57.90 %
9 Ohl, Larry C LTD 57 0 18.40 3.0978 43.8068 54.76 %
10 Smith, Orben D SS 69 20 21.63 2.2654 32.0356 40.04 %
11 Vitale, Al U OPEN 75 0 37.89 1.9794 27.9912 34.99 %
12 Reeves, Jim LTD 68 20 24.48 1.9608 27.7282 34.66 %
13 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 73 40 24.26 1.3603 19.2364 24.05 %
14 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 63 20 34.63 1.2417 17.5592 21.95 %
15 Flack, Phil G LTD 50 40 11.77 0.8496 12.0144 15.02 %
16 Privette, Mike D LTD 45 30 20.22 0.7418 10.4900 13.11 %
17 Jones, Tyler PROD 48 30 25.40 0.7087 10.0219 12.53 %
18 T, Christina U LTD 24 90 13.65 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
19 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
20 Cashion, Keith D LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
Stage 3 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 68 0 10.59 6.4212 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Britt, Chris C LTD 71 0 12.32 5.7630 71.7997 89.75 %
3 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 80 0 14.01 5.7102 71.1418 88.93 %
4 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 74 0 14.16 5.2260 65.1093 81.39 %
5 Parham, Samuel C SS 73 10 13.50 4.6667 58.1412 72.68 %
6 Hipp, Richard B LTD 64 10 13.02 4.1475 51.6726 64.59 %
7 Vitale, Al U OPEN 75 0 19.10 3.9267 48.9217 61.15 %
8 Smith, Orben D SS 64 0 16.71 3.8300 47.7169 59.65 %
9 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 80 0 21.04 3.8023 47.3718 59.21 %
10 Flack, Phil G LTD 54 10 12.69 3.4673 43.1982 54.00 %
11 Croop, Luke U SS 62 10 15.50 3.3548 41.7965 52.25 %
12 Privette, Mike D LTD 60 0 19.01 3.1562 39.3222 49.15 %
13 Jones, Tyler PROD 68 0 25.28 2.6899 33.5127 41.89 %
14 Reeves, Jim LTD 76 0 29.60 2.5676 31.9890 39.99 %
15 Oddo, David C PROD 55 30 11.52 2.1701 27.0367 33.80 %
16 Ohl, Larry C LTD 50 30 13.64 1.4663 18.2682 22.84 %
17 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 59 10 62.79 0.7804 9.7228 12.15 %
18 T, Christina U LTD 32 40 19.87 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
19 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
20 Cashion, Keith D LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
Stage 4 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hipp, Richard B LTD 116 0 27.67 4.1923 120.0000 100.00 %
2 Hunt, Orion B SS 118 0 29.37 4.0177 115.0023 95.84 %
3 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 120 0 33.55 3.5768 102.3820 85.32 %
4 Vitale, Al U OPEN 120 0 54.13 2.2169 63.4563 52.88 %
5 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 115 10 49.62 2.1161 60.5710 50.48 %
6 Britt, Chris C LTD 118 0 56.34 2.0944 59.9499 49.96 %
7 Croop, Luke U SS 115 0 61.20 1.8791 53.7872 44.82 %
8 Parham, Samuel C SS 120 0 64.79 1.8521 53.0143 44.18 %
9 Reeves, Jim LTD 117 0 66.42 1.7615 50.4210 42.02 %
10 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 120 0 78.78 1.5232 43.5999 36.33 %
11 Oddo, David C PROD 98 20 58.73 1.3281 38.0154 31.68 %
12 Flack, Phil G LTD 118 0 88.93 1.3269 37.9811 31.65 %
13 T, Christina U LTD 116 0 92.78 1.2503 35.7885 29.82 %
14 Ohl, Larry C LTD 113 10 85.18 1.2092 34.6120 28.84 %
15 Smith, Orben D SS 112 0 95.19 1.1766 33.6789 28.07 %
16 Privette, Mike D LTD 106 20 90.35 0.9519 27.2471 22.71 %
17 Jones, Tyler PROD 104 20 92.61 0.9070 25.9619 21.63 %
18 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 110 30 105.26 0.7600 21.7542 18.13 %
19 Cashion, Keith D LTD 89 50 101.48 0.3843 11.0002 9.17 %
20 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 87 60 114.43 0.2360 6.7552 5.63 %
Stage 5 – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hipp, Richard B LTD 136 0 28.79 4.7239 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Britt, Chris C LTD 136 10 35.70 3.5294 112.0705 74.71 %
3 Hunt, Orion B SS 136 30 30.96 3.4238 108.7174 72.48 %
4 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 128 30 32.71 2.9960 95.1333 63.42 %
5 Flack, Phil G LTD 128 0 43.80 2.9224 92.7962 61.86 %
6 Croop, Luke U SS 141 0 53.45 2.6380 83.7655 55.84 %
7 Parham, Samuel C SS 128 50 42.81 1.8220 57.8547 38.57 %
8 Vitale, Al U OPEN 140 0 80.83 1.7320 54.9969 36.66 %
9 Reeves, Jim LTD 139 20 70.01 1.6998 53.9745 35.98 %
10 Oddo, David C PROD 105 30 47.76 1.5704 49.8656 33.24 %
11 Smith, Orben D SS 134 30 71.71 1.4503 46.0520 30.70 %
12 T, Christina U LTD 126 0 89.44 1.4088 44.7342 29.82 %
13 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 127 60 48.35 1.3857 44.0007 29.33 %
14 Privette, Mike D LTD 119 40 69.48 1.1370 36.1036 24.07 %
15 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 144 20 111.96 1.1075 35.1669 23.44 %
16 Ohl, Larry C LTD 124 40 88.48 0.9494 30.1467 20.10 %
17 Jones, Tyler PROD 129 40 97.39 0.9139 29.0195 19.35 %
18 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 137 30 123.15 0.8689 27.5906 18.39 %
19 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 126 70 74.28 0.7539 23.9389 15.96 %
20 Cashion, Keith D LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
Quicky II (99-13) – Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunt, Orion B SS 106 0 17.23 6.1521 120.0000 100.00 %
2 Britt, Chris C LTD 100 0 17.62 5.6754 110.7017 92.25 %
3 Hipp, Richard B LTD 105 0 19.44 5.4012 105.3533 87.79 %
4 Parham, Samuel C SS 107 0 21.97 4.8703 94.9978 79.16 %
5 Kelly, Steve C OPEN 117 0 25.29 4.6263 90.2385 75.20 %
6 Britt, Daniel C OPEN 116 0 25.92 4.4753 87.2931 72.74 %
7 Croop, Luke U SS 98 0 22.38 4.3789 85.4128 71.18 %
8 Flack, Phil G LTD 89 10 20.71 3.8146 74.4058 62.00 %
9 Cashion, Keith D LTD 108 0 34.37 3.1423 61.2922 51.08 %
10 Hillenbrand, Billy D REV 110 0 35.83 3.0701 59.8839 49.90 %
11 Oddo, David C PROD 76 20 19.07 2.9365 57.2780 47.73 %
12 Macneill, Malcolm U LTD 114 0 40.76 2.7969 54.5550 45.46 %
13 Ohl, Larry C LTD 96 10 31.00 2.7742 54.1123 45.09 %
14 Privette, Mike D LTD 103 10 34.45 2.6996 52.6571 43.88 %
15 Vitale, Al U OPEN 103 10 39.07 2.3803 46.4290 38.69 %
16 Smith, Orben D SS 82 20 26.97 2.2989 44.8413 37.37 %
17 T, Christina U LTD 85 10 35.65 2.1038 41.0357 34.20 %
18 Bratro, Lesley U LTD 101 20 61.43 1.3186 25.7200 21.43 %
19 Reeves, Jim LTD 100 40 45.85 1.3086 25.5249 21.27 %
20 Jones, Tyler PROD 98 60 43.91 0.8654 16.8801 14.07 %